This is the wiki for products made by Fractal Audio Systems, maintained by members of the community.
November 2025: the entire wiki has been updated with information about the new AM4 amp modeler.
Difference between revisions of "Ten-Tap Delay block"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! '''Parameter''' | ! '''Parameter''' | ||
! '''Axe-Fx III''' | ! '''Axe-Fx III''' | ||
| − | ! '''Axe-Fx II''' | + | ! '''Axe-Fx II (Multi Delay)''' |
| − | ! '''AX8, FX8''' | + | ! '''AX8, FX8 (Multi Delay)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| Type | | Type | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 22 March 2018
Contents
Image to be added.
Ten-Tap Delay: supported by which Fractal Audio products
- Axe-Fx III: 2x.
- Axe-Fx II: no.
- AX8: no.
- FX8: no.
Ten-Tap Delay: X/Y switching or channels
- Axe-Fx II: 2 channels.
- Axe-Fx II: n/a.
- AX8: n/a.
- FX8: n/a.
Parameters table
| Parameter | Axe-Fx III | Axe-Fx II (Multi Delay) | AX8, FX8 (Multi Delay) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | |||
| Ten-Tap - Mono/Stereo | |||
| Ten-Tap - Delay Time | |||
| Ten-Tap - Delay Tempo | |||
| Ten-Tap - Number of Taps | |||
| Ten-Tap - Decay | |||
| Ten-Tap - Shuffle | |||
| Ten-Tap - Spread | |||
| Ten-Tap - Ratio | |||
| Ten-Tap - Pan Shape | |||
| Ten-Tap - Pan Alpha | |||
| Ten-Tap - Low Cut, High Cut | |||
| Ten-Tap - Tap Level 1-10 | |||
| Rhythm Tap - Feedback | |||
| Rhythm Tap - Quantize | |||
| Rhythm Tap - Learn | |||
| Rhythm Tap - Tap Time 1-10 |
More information
To be added.